guzzle (guzzle) wrote in punk_prozac,
guzzle
guzzle
punk_prozac

application


So, you’re applying to punk_prozac? yes, sir.
Yeah? Well, how’d you find us? typed in "acoustic guitars" and you guys came up.
Well, what’s your name? ryan.
And you are HOW OLD? 19.
Hmm...interesting, so when’s your birthday? april 23rd.
Oh? Where were you born? rhode island.
Really! Do you still live there? yup.
I’m sorry to be nosy, but I must know, do you like the girls or the boys? neither, i like women.
I’m sure you must have some bad habits...can you name 5? i'm lazy, stubborn, selfish, and i put bad drugs into my body.
And your Top 5 movies would be? fight club, goodfellas, american history x, requiem for a dream, office space.

First things first, you seem a little distracted...what song's stuck in your head right now? elvis costello - pump it up.
How’s the music ‘scene’ where you live? what scene?
Oh! Well with that being said, are you emo/pop/punk/gangstuh/rock/goth? gangsta, son. with a mix of emo, punk, and rock.
Interesting...well what are your 10 favorite bands? sublime, blink, bright eyes, postal service, green day, taking back sunday, radiohead, alkaline trio, jack johnson, andd the good life.
And your 5 favorite songs? right now.. blink182 - all of this, the good life - album of the year, elefant - misfit, the libertines - can't stand me now, ambulance ltd - primitive.
Well, do you have a favorite CD? can't think of one off the top of my head... i like the garden state soundtrack though.
Hey! Didn't I see you at The Warped Tour? yeah, with the girl at the rock show.
Oh...I didn’t? Why not?

Okay, so you’re lookin’ decent so far, but what if we DO accept you? \m/
Why are you applying to this community, out of all the ones out there? i like the name.
Yea, well what makes you better than all the other applicants? i'm hot shit.
Fine, but go promote us somewhere...we wanna know you’ll move your ass around here. hug__athon.
Oh and are you gunna apply to our sister community emo_ecstacy? probably not.

Show us 3 pictures of yourself






Aww how cute! But c’mon show us a pic of a friend or 2…if you HAVE friends that is


I think you’re hanging with the ‘wrong crowd’...but anyways... got a pet? Or a pic of your favorite...thing?


And lastly, represent a band, bitch!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
You got my vote hun :)

I liked most of your bands and answers. Good luck <33
omg yes you made me laugh
annnndd....i don't know. you're accepted.
ohyea, but new blink sucks. but it's all good - whatever floats yo boat.